This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nether Whitacre CC - 2nd XI Sunday Vs Cannock CC - Sunday B

Fixture Details

Type :League: Lichfield and District Sun League Division 5 - 2010Date :Sunday 18th July 2010
Toss:Nether Whitacre CC - 2nd XI Sunday won the toss and elected to batStart Time:
Ground: Coton Road, Whitacre HeathRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Ed Fleet with 60 not out

Result Summary

Result:    Nether Whitacre CC - 2nd XI Sunday - Won by 192 runs
Nether Whitacre CC - 2nd XI SundayCannock CC - Sunday B
Score311 for 3 (40 overs) 'b' 't'119 all out (23 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

Nether Whitacre CC - 2nd XI Sunday

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Lawrencenot out205000
2Richard Knightb  John Martin10000
3Howard Knightct John Martinb  Edward Fleet10000
4Daniel Preeceb  Aaron Wilkes56000
5Neil Smithnot out12000
6Graham Campbelldid not bat
7Clive Powersdid not bat
8Bill Newbolddid not bat
9Tom Claytondid not bat
10Martin Lawrence*†did not bat
11James Morgandid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (7), w (4)18
Total311
Wickets 3
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edward Fleet7044100
2John Martin7251100
3David Owen6038000
4Matthew Bull6044000
5Dan Beck3029000
6Paul Martin2021000
7Aaron Wilkes2014100
8Bob Tuddenham4037000
9Dean Cox3026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total402318300

Cannock CC - Sunday B

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Aaron Wilkesct Unsureb  James Morgan0000
2Paul Martin*†b  James Morgan7010
3David Chapmanb  James Morgan1000
4Dean Coxct Unsureb  Bill Newbold26410
5Edward Fleetnot out601110
6Bob Tuddenhamb  Daniel Preece1000
7John Martinct Unsureb  Bill Newbold4100
8Dan Beckct Unsureb  Tom Clayton0000
9Matthew Bullct Unsureb  Tom Clayton0000
10David Owenct Unsureb  Graham Campbell4100
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (4), nb (5)16
Total119
Wickets 9
Overs 23

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Morgan6331300
2Richard Knight2019000
3Bill Newbold6114200
4Daniel Preece205100
5Tom Clayton319200
6Graham Campbell3013100
7Clive Powers1018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total235116900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers