This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nether Whitacre CC - 1st XI Sunday Vs North Warwickshire CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Lichfield & District Cricket League Division 3 - 2015Date :Sunday 17th May 2015
Toss:North Warwickshire CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Coton Road, Whitacre HeathRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

R knight 205

Result Summary

Result:    Nether Whitacre CC - 1st XI Sunday - Win >100/9-10 wkts by 162 runs
Nether Whitacre CC - 1st XI SundayNorth Warwickshire CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score341 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'179 all out (34 overs) 't'
Game Points120
Penalty Points00
Total Points120

Nether Whitacre CC - 1st XI Sunday

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Knightb  Edward Corbett20518160
2Ryan Braimbridgerun out (Ollie Powell)2000
3Connor Greavesb  Edward Smith7000
4Steve Rawlings*†lbwb  Linton Deer16000
5Daniel Mousleylbwb  Sam Wotherspoon2000
6Ian Hipkissct Linton Deerb  Sam Wotherspoon23000
7Mark Braimbridgeb  Edward Smith13000
8Oliver Smithnot out22000
9Adam Hipkissnot out9000
10Dave Peacheydid not bat
11Daniel Satchwelldid not bat
Extras       b (21), lb (5), w (16), nb (1)43
Total341
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edward Smith8132200
2Ollie Powell8051000
3Craig Milner5039000
4Linton Deer5033100
5Sam Wotherspoon8089200
6Edward Corbett6171100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets261
Total402341700

North Warwickshire CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jack Chapmanb  Oliver Smith8000
2Sam Wotherspoonrun out (Ryan Braimbridge)63000
3Edward Corbettlbwb  Daniel Mousley37000
4Bert Stewartct Ryan Braimbridgeb  Mark Braimbridge11000
5Edward Smith*b  Dave Peachey27000
6Ollie Powellb  Mark Braimbridge0000
7Harry Hudsonb  Mark Braimbridge0000
8Craig Milnerct Richard Knightb  Ryan Braimbridge8000
9Linton Deernot out9000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (11)16
Total179
Wickets 8
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oliver Smith6035100
2Adam Hipkiss5034000
3Daniel Satchwell6034000
4Daniel Mousley5025100
5Dave Peachey4033100
6Mark Braimbridge416300
7Connor Greaves205000
8Ryan Braimbridge211100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total342178800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers