Nether Whitacre CC - 1st XI Sunday Vs Griff and Coton CC - Sunday XI

Type FriendlyRules TypeStandard
Ground Coton Road, Whitacre HeathDate Sunday 17th April 2011
Toss Griff and Coton CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 14:00

Result Summary

Result :    Nether Whitacre CC - 1st XI Sunday - Won
Nether Whitacre CC - 1st XI SundayGriff and Coton CC - Sunday XI
Score222 for 8 (40 overs) 197 for 6 (40 overs)
Total Points00

Nether Whitacre CC - 1st XI Sunday

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Steve Rawlingsct Matthew Hallb  Thomas Betteridge17000
Richard Knight†b  Imran Khan49000
Daniel Preecect Matthew Hallb  Mike Daniels26000
Phil Birch*b  Imran Khan0000
Stephen Antillb  Aston Dowsett17000
James Morganlbwb  Gavin Page11000
Stewart Comfortnot out21000
Bill Newboldb  Aston Dowsett0000
Daniel Satchwellb  Aston Dowsett0000
Mark Fallonnot out42000
Keith Wimbushdid not bat
Extras39
Total222
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Thomas Betteridge6047100
Mohammed Sadiq Tai6038000
Tony Cahalin3037000
Imran Khan204200
Gavin Page5032100
Mike Daniels8223100
Aston Dowsett508300
Zain Bhatti3030000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total382219800

Griff and Coton CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Philip Danielsb  Daniel Preece33000
Imran Khanb  Daniel Satchwell9000
Mike Daniels*lbwb  Bill Newbold75000
Qamar Khanb  Bill Newbold3000
Matthew Hall†not out40000
Mohammed Sadiq Tailbwb  Bill Newbold4000
Zain Bhattilbwb  Mark Fallon0000
Aston Dowsettnot out7000
Thomas Betteridgedid not bat
Tony Cahalindid not bat
Gavin Pagedid not bat
Extras26
Total197
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Daniel Satchwell6020100
James Morgan4014000
Keith Wimbush5117000
Daniel Preece5018100
Phil Birch3019000
Bill Newbold6123300
Steve Rawlings3019000
Richard Knight2014000
Stephen Antill3018000
Mark Fallon3110100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total403172600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee